ETC Board

2020-2021

Sherwin Little
Executive Director; littles@aclclassics.org

Traci Dougherty, Chair, Term expires 2022 chair@etclassics.org
and Communications Chair; communications@etclassics.org

Krystal Kubichek; Term expire 2021
Past Chair, pastchair@etclassics.org

Kendal Ogles, Term expires 2022
Public Relations; publicrelations@etclassics.org

Brad Savage, Term expires 2022
Information Chair; infochair@etclassics.org

Stephanie Krause, Term expires 2022
Program Chair; program@etclassics.org

Andrew Carroll, Term expires 2022
Resource Coordinator; resources@etclassics.org

Donna Seidman, Term expires 2024
PRIMA Co-Editor; prima@etclassics.org

Catherine Hayward, Term expires 2022
PRIMA Co-Editor; prima@etclassics.org

Nava Cohen, Term expires 2024
ELE Chair; elechair@etclassics.org

ELE Committee Members:

Ian Hochberg
Kris Tracy
Catherine Stancil
Brandy Henricks-Marson
Kendal Ogles
Amanda Wall
Andrew Carroll (ex officio)

Cheryl Cheatham, Term expires 2024
National Mythology Exams Coordinator; nmechair@etclassics.org

Micheal Posey
Pegasus Mythology Exam (grades 3-8); pegasuschair@etclassics.org

Megan Felder and Sherry Lee
Medusa Mythology Exam (grades 9-12); medusachair@etclassics.org
 

Pegasus Committee Members:

Tashi Treadway
Andrea Stehle
Nathalie Roy
Micheal Posey
Nora Kelley
Andrew Carroll (ex officio)

Medusa Committee Members:

Michael Bales
Kate Hattemer
Minyoung Hwang
Nora Kelley
Jun (Richard) Hang
Andrew Carroll (ex officio)

ETC Writing Committee for PRIMA and Resources

Andrew Carroll Co-chair; resources@etclassics.org
Donna Seidman Co-chair; prima@etclassics.org

Rachel Ash
John Bracey 
Chris Buczek
Megan Degraff-McMenamy
Anthony Gibbins
Catherine Hayward
Miriam Patrick
Zee Ann Poerio
Michelle Gerard Ramahlo
Nathalie Roy
Andrea Stehle
Brad Savage

Andrew Carroll and Traci Dougherty
Scribo Co-chairs; scribochair@etclassics.org

Scribo Committee Members:


Michael Posey 
Donna Seidman
Leo Mahler
Ruth Loop
Stephanie Krause
Christopher Buzcek
Connie Rodriguez
Drew Lasater
Shawn Jennings
Kimberle Gray
Mary Beinemann
Nora Kelley
Brad Savage
Amanda Wall

Krystal Kubichek and Stephanie Krause
ETC Live Co-chairs; etclive@etclassics.org

ETC Live Committee Members:

Andrea Stehle
Traci Dougherty
Brad Savage
Jocelyn Demuth
Nathalie Roy
Micheal Posey
Susan Schearer
Shawn Jennings
M. Lyn Berman

 

 

 

 

 

ETC past chairs:

For a list of past leadership please see here.